YO73HBN

Vauxhall Corsa 1.2 Design Euro 6 5dr

39,643 Miles | Petrol | Manual
incl. £600 FACTORY OPTIONAL EXTRAS
Finance Available
Good Price
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
1/75
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test

Vauxhall Corsa

1.2 Design Euro 6 5dr

2024 Vauxhall Corsa 1.2 Design Euro 6 5dr in Black with 39,643 miles. Manual Petrol drivetrain, Hatchback. Well maintained and competitively priced. Available now. Book a test drive or apply for finance today.

2024
Hatchback
39,643 Miles
1.2 L
74 BHP
Manual
Petrol
1 Owner
£10,499
AutoTraderGood Price

Overview

Total Mileage39,643
Registered2024-01-05
VRMYO73HBN
Fuel typePetrol
Body typeHatchback
TransmissionManual
ColourBlack
Doors5
MPG52.3
Engine size1199 cc
Annual tax£200 /yr
Co2 emissions121 g/kg

More about this Vauxhall Corsa

2023 Corsa 1.2 Design in Carbon Black. 39,000 miles, one owner from new. Apple CarPlay, so your phone connects the moment you sit down and latest maps, music and messages go straight on the 10 inch touchscreen. Not every 2023 Corsa has it. The 1.2 three-cylinder petrol is light and simple, which keeps servicing costs down and insurance in group 12 of 50. 52.3 mpg combined means a tank does around 460 miles, and road tax is £200 a year. Five-speed manual is straightforward and durable, with no dual-clutch complexity to worry about as mileage rises. 309 litres boot space seats up, 1118 litres seats down, so a week's shopping or a pushchair goes in without tetris. LED headlights and automatic lighting control mean better visibility in winter without the halogen yellow glow. Autonomous emergency braking with pedestrian detection watches the road ahead and can stop the car if you don't react in time. Cruise control with speed limiter, rear parking sensors. Front tyres replaced. MOT to January 2027. Supplied with 2 keys, fitted mats and 6 months complimentary warranty. Come and see it in Barnsley.

Factory fitted options

* Cost when new
Fresez Fabric - Black
Carbon Black£600 *

Features

Note : The information provided pertains to the standard specifications of the latest model of this vehicle. Please be aware that it may not exactly match the details of the specific vehicle available for sale, and there could be slight variations in older models.

Technical Specifications

Finance representative example (12.9% APR)

We are a Credit Broker not a Lender. We work with a panel of lenders and typically receive commission.

Cash price£15,000
Total Credit£12,750
60 Payments£284.75
Deposit£2,250
Representative APR12.90%p.a.
Option to Purchase£10
Total Payable£19,345

You own the vehicle after all 60 payments and the £10 Option to Purchase Fee are paid.

HPI Check

Not Recorded Stolen
Not Exported
Not Scrapped
Not Mileage Discrepancy

Latest Deals

Browse our latest special deals
Paragon Motor Company

Welcome to Paragon Motor Company, we are a family owned business established in 2000 and a leading Independent Vauxhall Specialist for East Anglia. Our new facility opened in January 2016 can offer you a wide range of used vehicles servicing and MOT testing at competitive prices. If you are looking for a pre-owned car in the Cambridgeshire, Norfolk or Lincolnshire areas then look no further than Paragon Motor Company. Excellent customer service is very important to us and we pride ourselves on keeping our customers happy by offering a helpful friendly service and answering all of your questions with a smile. If you have any questions relating to our cars and services, call us today to find out how we can help you. We always aim to exceed your expectations, offering a wide choice of pre-owned cars and services in the East Anglia, all at competitive prices. At Paragon Motor Company you will find we have a reputation for providing premium cars at outstanding prices. Many of the customers who have bought cars from us in the past return to buy their next used vehicle from us as our dealership service is something of which we are very proud. As a past winner of the Fenland Business Awards our team are experienced, trustworthy and professional - our aim is to offer you the very best value for money when purchasing or maintaining your car. Our stock changes on a daily basis, so if you can\'t see what you are looking for on our website then please contact us on 01945 898135. We don\'t want you to avoid missing out on our great deals. You can contact us by phone, email or by simply dropping into our Lynn Road, Wisbech showroom. Come and experience the Paragon difference.

Address

Lynn Road,,PE14 7AN

Opening hours

  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • Sunday
  • 08:30 - 17:30
  • 08:30 - 17:30
  • 08:30 - 17:30
  • 08:30 - 17:30
  • 08:30 - 17:30
  • 08:30 - 16:00
  • 10:00 - 15:00

2026 Paragon Motor Company. All rights reserved

Powered by Motorsales.ai - Innovating the future of car sales